(817) 370-0612

Sardis Gas

This operator profile is maintained for industry transparency and business reference purposes. Information is provided as a public service and does not constitute association, endorsement, or business recommendation.

Browse all Ohio oil & gas operators →

Directory information verified and updated for 2026

Operating Footprint

Well counts and activity computed by Valor from public oil and gas data, as of 2026-10-06. Wells of record include plugged and inactive wells; states and top county reflect wells not plugged or abandoned.

Wells of Record
134
Producing Wells
134
States
OH
Top Formation
Utica
Top County
WASHINGTON

Production & Activity Profile

Computed by Valor from public oil and gas data. Uses complete reporting months only (latest: December 2025).

Avg Monthly Output
663 BOE
Change vs Year Ago
+0.5%
Producing Leases / Wells
112
BOE per Lease / Well
6
2024-08: 670 BOE 2024-08 2024-09: 666 BOE 2024-10: 662 BOE 2024-11: 657 BOE 2024-11 2024-12: 684 BOE 2025-01: 551 BOE 2025-02: 546 BOE 2025-02 2025-03: 543 BOE 2025-04: 540 BOE 2025-05: 628 BOE 2025-05 2025-06: 623 BOE 2025-07: 620 BOE 2025-08: 618 BOE 2025-08 2025-09: 625 BOE 2025-10: 621 BOE 2025-11: 750 BOE 2025-11 2025-12: 744 BOE
Monthly production (oil + gas at 6 Mcf per BOE) (BOE)
Monthly production (oil + gas at 6 Mcf per BOE)
PeriodBOE
2024-08670
2024-09666
2024-10662
2024-11657
2024-12684
2025-01551
2025-02546
2025-03543
2025-04540
2025-05628
2025-06623
2025-07620
2025-08618
2025-09625
2025-10621
2025-11750
2025-12744

Activity index: 54 / 100

Average percentile rank across four signals, against 3,261 operators. 50 = typical.

SignalValuePercentile
Average lateral (ft)2278
Share of wells producing100.0%99
Permits per 100 wells (24 mo)036
Production change, YoY+0.5%73

Own minerals under wells operated by Sardis Gas?

If Sardis Gas appears on your royalty check or a division order, you're a mineral owner in their area of operation. Valor manages minerals for owners — we confirm which wells cover your tracts, audit every check line by line, recover suspended or underpaid royalties, and keep your interests paid correctly. Valor manages minerals; it never buys them.

Mineral management for owners Ask Valor: royalty checks, division orders & suspense →

New to royalty statements? Read how to read your royalty check stub, line by line.

Operator Directory Information:


Company: Sardis Gas
Location: Washington, OH

View Permit History

About Sardis Gas

Sardis Gas operates as an independent energy company active in regional energy operations. Based in Washington, OH, the company operates within established energy corridors that support efficient resource development and transportation.

Sardis Gas — Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Sardis Gas located?

Valor's operator directory lists Sardis Gas in Washington, OH.

Industry Overview

The U.S. oil and gas industry supports over 10 million jobs and contributes significantly to domestic energy security, with operators across multiple basins driving exploration and production activity. Understanding the regulatory and operational landscape is essential for companies like Sardis Gas and those seeking to partner with energy sector operators. Learn more about Valor's operator services.

Multi-State Energy Services

Valor offers comprehensive back-office solutions for operators across multiple states, providing regulatory compliance expertise and standardized accounting practices. Comprehensive operator services include revenue accounting, joint interest billing, owner relations, and regulatory compliance. Explore all operator services or learn about the benefits of outsourcing to Valor.

Browse Operators Alphabetically

All A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Current: "S" operators. Browse all letters

Industry Resources & Learning Center


Note: This form will contact Valor directly. The operator listed in this directory is not affiliated with Valor unless explicitly stated, and this form does not contact the operator. Visit our contact page for additional ways to reach us.

Contact Valor

Fill out the form below and one of our experts will reach out to discuss your needs.

Disclaimer: Valor is not a law firm, CPA firm, or investment advisor and does not provide legal, tax, or investment advice. The information on this page is provided as a courtesy only and should not be construed as professional advice. Mineral owners should consult with their own qualified legal, tax, and investment advisors before making any decisions regarding the sale or management of their mineral rights.

Directory listing · onevalor.com

You have not reached Sardis Gas

This page is one entry in a free directory of oil and gas operators that Valor compiles from public records and offers as a convenience. A listing here does not mean that Valor:

Need Sardis Gas? Please contact them directly, not Valor.

Valor does not have a phone number or email on file for this company. Any details from the public record are shown on this page.

The phone number and contact form elsewhere on this page reach Valor, a mineral management and oil & gas services company — not Sardis Gas.